» » Camera Silens - Camera Silens
full-dateMP3 1131 mb. | FLAC 1561 mb. | WMA: 1589 mb.
Rock / Reggae

Camera Silens - Camera Silens

Camera Silens - Camera Silens

Singer: Camera Silens
Title: Camera Silens
Country: France
Released: 2011
Style: Punk, Oi, Reggae, Dub
Rating: 4.5 ☆
Votes: 925 ⛹
Other formats: AA DXD XM AC3 AUD MMF DMF

Tracklist Hide Credits

Enregistrements 1982/1983
A1 Camera Silens
Bass – Eric*Drums – Boubou Guitar – Benoît*Vocals – Gilles*
A2 Semaine Rouge
Drums – Philippe*Vocals, Bass – Gilles*Vocals, Guitar – Benoît*
A3 Réalité
Drums – Philippe*Vocals, Bass – Gilles*Vocals, Guitar – Benoît*
A4 Suicide
Drums – Philippe*Vocals, Bass – Gilles*Vocals, Guitar – Benoît*
A5 Pour La Gloire
Drums – Philippe*Vocals, Bass – Gilles*Vocals, Guitar – Benoît*
Enregistrements 2000
B1 Cendres Et Soleil
Bass, Guitar – Eric*Drums – Bruno*Guitar – Fred Saxophone – François*Vocals, Guitar – Benoît*
B2 Une Vie Pour Rien
Bass, Guitar – Eric*Drums – Bruno*Guitar – Fred Saxophone – François*Vocals, Guitar – Benoît*
B3 À Qui La Faute ?
Bass, Guitar – Eric*Drums – Bruno*Guitar – Fred Saxophone – François*Vocals, Guitar – Benoît*
B4 Cendres Et Soleil (Dub)
Bass, Guitar – Eric*Drums – Bruno*Guitar – Fred Saxophone – François*Vocals, Guitar – Benoît*

Companies, etc.

  • Recorded At – Studio Du Manoir
  • Mastered At – L'Autre Studio
  • Pressed By – MPO

Credits

  • Co-producer [Co-réalisé Par] – Camera Silens, Euthanasie Records
  • Cover [Sérigraphie Pochette] – 1904*
  • Layout [Maquette] – Camera Silens, 1904*
  • Photography By [Photo Pochette] – Sandrine
  • Photography By [Photos Insert] – Jean Zindel
  • Typography [Lettrage Camera Silens] – Poch*

Notes

500 copies Black On Black Screen printed folder

A1 : Enregistré au studio du Manoir à Léon en 1983 [Recorded at le Studio du Manoir in Léon in 1983]
A2 to A4 : Enregistrés à Toulouse en décembre 1982 [Recorded in Toulouse in December 1982]
B1 to B4 : Enregistrés à Bordeaux en 2000 [Recorded in Bordeaux in 2000]

Barcode and Other Identifiers

  • Matrix / Runout (Side A): MPO 1904-026 A2
  • Matrix / Runout (Side B): MPO 1904-026 B

Other versions

Category Artist Title (Format) Label Category Country Year
1904-025 Camera Silens Camera Silens ‎(LP, Comp, RE, RP) Euthanasie 1904-025 France 2016


[/comments]
2018 © FLAC-up.com
All rights reserved